Allspice

(2 reviews) Write a Review
Gift wrapping:
Options available
On Sale
  • Allspice
  • Allspice
Now: $9.00
Was: $12.00

Description

10 ML / ABOUT 200 DROPS

Allspice has been traditionally used to help with digestive issues, stomach ache, vomiting, indigestion, diarrhea, coughs, bronchitis, aches, pain, and tension. When diffused, Allspice can be very grounding and help to ease feelings of depression.

Key Benefit: Digestion

tht-certification-stamps.png

Primary Therapeutic Properties of Allspice Essential Oil

  • Analgesic
  • Anti-infectious
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Anti-septic
  • Carminative
  • Rubefacient
  • Stimulant
  • Tonic
  • Therapeutic Index

Primary Allspice Benefits for Mind / Body Connection

  • Truth, Expression, Clearing
  • 2nd Chakra

Blends Well With: Cinnamon, Clove, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Neroli, Orange Sweet, Patchouli, Black Pepper, SpearmintYlang Ylang

-> GC-MS Analysis Report

 

View AllClose

Warranty Information

If pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care, consult physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on skin. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use on broken skin or on abrasions. Do not use internally, unless directed by a licensed Aromatherapist or physician. This information is for general research purposes only and has not been evaluated by the FDA and is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any disease. Herbal alternatives are not meant to be a replacement for care under a qualified health professional, but should be discussed with your doctor and considered a complimentary modality. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use and complying with all applicable laws and regulations.
View AllClose

Additional Information

Botanical Name:
Pimenta dioica
Synonyms:
Pimento Berry, Jamaica Pepper
Country of Origin:
India
Extraction Method:
Steam distilled from berries
Aroma:
Warm, sweet and spicy
Note:
Middle
Recommended Dilution:
.5%
Aprox. Shelf Life:
4 Years
Pregnancy Safe:
Mild use
Child Safe:
NO
View AllClose

2 Reviews

  • 5
    Allspice

    Posted by Lisa James on 3rd Jan 2020

    I bought this for a Christmas DIY and am very happy with the quality and scent.

  • 5
    Quality

    Posted by Desiree L on 31st Aug 2019

    I have not received a anything but the best quality essential oils from the herbal toad and this allspice is not exception.

View AllClose